Menu

header photo

For Bookings: GPay at 9637180571 or Book Below

Women's Day Celebration: Zeal

1500;1200;b556d62a83cedcceedd2658e08ee2e95db4c412c1500;1200;6e9ec4032167e3579672b3beaaa9a7bc8ed8685e1500;1200;5841fa9fba5c02d1d62568d3a08d675456fc39281500;1200;086a4b1b4038bf7839963b7a6a1b0542fa3df6e81500;1200;a39b4fdf39c01bb41eeaad06ac7059234fda87e01500;1200;3fe62d9c32a7fd1528edcfb76873b959cd0725cc

Download Detail Itineraries

Upcoming Events/Tours Brochure

1200;900;b3f9e07f31e0c6e701c1d9d772d94fafa4c658c51200;900;d7c9b43ddaf9c4591c8bd69b662783d5956e91ce1200;900;ef7070e14c54f1edf8691f70c516f98087e8b438

Detail Itineraries

Kashmir Special  6Nights/7Days

Day 01 - Arrival At Srinagar:

Day 02 - Srinagar (Local sightseeing)

Day 03  - Srinagar – Gulmarg – Srinagar

Day 04 - Srinagar – Pahalgam  (Night Stay)

Day 05 - Pahalgam (Full Day)

Day 06 - Pahalgam – Srinagar

Day 07 - Srinagar – Airport

 

Vasota Trek & Camp

Day 1 :

 4 - 5 pm : Reporting to Camp site 
 4 - 5 pm   : Tent allocations
 4.30 - 5.30 pm   : High Tea & snacks/ Biscuits
 4 - 6  pm :  Scooter boat rides
 6 - 8  pm :  Camp fire ,  trek instructions 
  8 - 9  pm : Dinner ( Veg )
 
Day 2 :
 
5 am  : Wake up call 
 6 am  : Reporting , Breakfast & Lunch Box collection
 6.30 am : Start for Vasota by boat (1 Hour boat ride to Fort base)
 8 am : Trek Instructions and Forest entry.
 8.30 am : Start Trekking ( 1 to 2 Hours trek to climb )
 11 to 1 pm  : Fort sites & Lunch .
 1 pm : Start the climb down ( 1 to 2 hours of climb down)
 3 pm : Start the return boat ride
 4.30  pm    : Departure from Camp site .